Back to top

Earth & Fire

external links Links

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
Earth & Fire is established in the late sixties in the Hague suburb Voorburg. The basis is formed by brothers Chris (guitar) and Gerard Koerner (keys) but only with the arrival of singer Jerney Kaagman the successful occupation is a fact. Partly because of the prominent use of the mellotron Earth & Fire, the music is symphonic touches, though the single piece by piece composed smart pop songs. Inmore

Also known as

  • Earth and Fire
more

Get to know...