Back to top

The Beatles

external links Links

Known albums

Artist information

Founded in:Liverpool,
England
Active period:1960 - 1970

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
No band has ever had the same impact as these four guys from Liverpool. The Beatles changed pop music and culture forever, in the space of eight years and with more than a dozen albums. Undisputed leaders of the British Invasion of the 1960s, they revolutionized rock and roll during their brief existence. In addition to their fantastic musical productivity and unprecedented global stardom, John,more

Also known as

  • The Fab Four
  • The Savage Young Beatles
more

Get to know...