Back to top

Beck

external links Links

Artist information

Born in:Los Angeles,
United States of America
Year of Birth:1970

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
Beck appeared from nowhere to popfirmament with strong single Loser, reportedly with very limited resources in one afternoon included. According to Beck was his first attempt at a hip-hop song, something which he making fun of the text. The recorded video clip for a song was not on MTV store and Beck was the epitome of 'cool' alternative youth. The CD Mellow Gold (1994) he mixed a variety of stylesmore

Also known as

  • Beck Hansen
more

Get to know...