Back to top

Supersister

external links Links

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
The quartet Supersister was at the end of the sixties, established in The Hague. Musically joined the group in the work of English progressive rock groups of the time. A strong element that the group was able to distinguish the dry humor which was formed an integral part of their live shows. That humor and the fact that three of the four band members wore glasses, gave Supersister a collegiate image.more

Also known as

  • Sweet Okay Supersister
more

Get to know...