Back to top

Cuby & The Blizzards

external links

external links Links

Known albums

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
Cuby & The Blizzards Drenthe is a legendary blues band that stunned the Dutch music scene in the mid sixties with stunning live performances and fine sheet metal. Founded by singer and guitarist Harry Muskee Eelco Gelling band grew quickly to become the Dutch counterpart of John Mayall & the Bluesbreakers. Many Dutch blues musicians, including the late rock star Herman Brood, served some time withmore

Also known as

  • C + B
  • Cuby + Blizzards
more

Get to know...