Back to top

Anouk

external links Links

Known albums

Artist information

Born in:Den Haag,
Netherlands
Year of Birth:1975

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
Anouk can call itself the most successful rock singer Netherlands. First the singer born in The Hague singing for years in a background choir. However, her career takes off when she sings a few songs with Barry Hay (Golden Earring) at a festival Hague. He asks if she wants to take a single and Anouk signs a record deal. Debut album Together Alone (1997), showing the highly successful song Nobody'smore

Also known as

  • Anouk Teeuwe
more

Get to know...