Back to top

Beyoncé

external links Links

Known albums

Artist information

Born in:Houston, TX,
United States of America
Year of Birth:1981

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
Beyonce Knowles became known as a member of the R & B group Destiny's Child. With Beyonce's father and manager of the group in 2001, scored a huge success with the album Survivor. Soon decided Beyonce who attracted attention with her sexy image, will only continue. It earned her roles in the Austin Powers film Goldfinger, a hip-hop version of the opera Carmen and starring Diana Ross-like diva inmore

Also known as

  • Beyoncé Knowles
more

Get to know...