Back to top

Paul McCartney

external links Links

Known albums

Artist information

Born in:Liverpool,
Groot-Brittanniƫ
Year of Birth:1942

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
Of all the Beatles Paul McCartney was by far the most successful solo artist. Although many (including John Lennon), his work after the Beatles labeled as superficial, Paul spoke extraordinary popularity for himself. Mull Of Kintyre was a time in history as the most successful single of all time. In the nineties ventured McCartney, now named Knight of the British Empire was located on classicalmore

Also known as

  • MacCartney
  • P. MacCartney
  • P. McCartney
  • Paul MacCartney
  • Macca
  • Percy Thrillington
more

Get to know...