Back to top

Alfred Scholz

external links

Alfred Scholz

external links Links

Artist information

Born in:Braunau,
Czechoslovakia
Year of Birth:1920

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
Alfred Scholz was a conductor and producer who has become notorious for the sheer amount of pseudonyms he used for both his own and other artists' recordings. On the LPs and CDs he released, he also used names of artists that existed, but did not play on the recording in question. These recordings are especially common on cheap compilation CDs. An example is the CD Midnight Classics, which featuresmore

Also known as

  • Victor De Stradelli
  • Claudio Bertolini
  • Dubravka Tomsic
  • Alberto Lizzio
more

Get to know...