Back to top

Michael Jackson

external links Links

Known albums

Artist information

Born in:Gary,
United States of America
Year of Birth:1958
Year of death:2009

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
Michael Jackson was starting his fourth year in the spotlight and became famous as the lead singer of The Jackson Five, the funky disco band he formed with his older brothers. In the late seventies, he began his solo career by Quincy Jones produced Off The Wall, which once was his first hit album. Jackson was then an entirely new audience to R & B, through the grand Thriller (1982), one of the bestmore

Also known as

  • The King Of Pop
  • Wacko Jacko
more

Get to know...