Back to top

The Rolling Stones

external links Links

Known albums

Artist information

Founded in:Londen,
England
Active period:1962 -

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
The Rolling Stones started in the early sixties as one of many groups of British blues / rhythm and blues scene. She knew quickly gain fame, with a perfect combination of hit singles and media-scandal. In the seventies, Keith Richards become a bona fide guitar hero and was Mick Jagger an unlikely sex symbol. The world was a stage for the Stones and musical abode walk paths between blues, rock andmore

Also known as

  • The Greatest Rock 'n Roll Band On Earth
more

See also

Get to know...