Back to top

Frank Sinatra

external links Links

Known albums

Artist information

Year of Birth:1915
Year of death:1998

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
Frank Sinatra is a true icon in American music. He defined the postwar, sophisticated pop vocals and lingered over fifty years in the limelight. After having worked in his early years with Harry James, Tommy Dorsey and others, Sinatra was at once world famous with hit albums and Hollywood movies. His cool, unemotional speech was the epitome of cool. At the same time he had a sober demeanor withmore

Also known as

  • The Voice
more

Get to know...