Back to top

Dean Martin

external links Links

Artist information

Born in:Steubenville, Ohio,
United States of America
Year of Birth:1917
Year of death:1995

Biography

(This text has been automatically translated by Google translate)
Although he and Frank Sinatra could fill stadiums, Martin was originally a no singer. Martin initially focused on boxing, later he formed a comedy duo with Jerry Lewis and he acted in films. In its heyday (sixties and seventies), he presented the successful Dean Martin Show and performed with Frank Sinatra and Sammy Davis Jr. often in Las Vegas. Martin had the tough image of the lumbar roll Itlaiaansemore

Also known as

  • Dino Paul Crocetti
more

See also

Get to know...